St Mary's C of E Primary School

Faith in Everyone to Shine Brightly

College Road, Purton, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 4AR

01793 770239

admin@st-marys-purton.wilts.sch.uk

List of School Staff

Head Teacher - Mrs Naomi Clarke

Deputy Head Teacher - Mr Russ Payne 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Senior Leadership Team

    Designated Safeguarding Lead:                                 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads:                                          

                                                       

    Mrs N Clarke                                      Mr R Payne                            Mrs H Fudge                      

                     Head Teacher                                           Deputy Head Teacher                 Early Years Leader                 

 

       Special Educational Needs                              Disadvantaged Learner Lead  
   & Disability Coordinator                                                                             

         
                        
Miss D Bond - Enterprise Class       

Mrs Liz Tawn                      Mrs L Tew                                Miss D Bond      

                                                                                                  


Key Stage 2

Explorer

Year 6

Mrs B Gault &

Mrs B Walker

Maths Subject Leader

RE & Worship Lead

Orbiter

Year 6

Mr M Cooper

Geography  Subject Leader

Pioneer

Year 5

Mr S Biddle &

Miss S Harries 

Computing Subject Leader

MFL Subject Leader

Spirit

Year 5

Miss D Palmer

 

English Subject Leader

Opportunity 

 Year 4

Mrs S Morris 

History Subject Leader

Curiosity

 Year 4

 Mrs A Cuthbert 

 EAL Subject Leader
Science Subject Leader

Insight

Year 3

Miss N Heal

PE Subject Leader

Pathfinder

Year 3

Mrs F Lambe

PE Subject Leader


Key Stage 1

Enterprise

Year 2

 Miss D Bond

Disadvantaged Learner Lead
PSHE Lead
School Council/Pupil Mentor Lead
 

Horizon

Year 2

Miss R Ballinger

 

Voyager

Year 1

Mrs K Imeson/Miss G Woodfield

Maths Subject Leader

Forest School Lead

Discovery

Year 1

Miss M Reid

 


Foundation Stage

Endeavour

Foundation Stage

Mrs J Hill

Art Subject Leader
DT Subject Leader

Challenger

Foundation Stage

Mrs H Fudge

EYFS Lead
English Subject Leader
Music Subject Leader

School Administration

Mrs Liz Stephenson (School Business Manager)

Mrs Emma Wheeler (Admin Assistant)

 Mrs Hannah Ashdown (Admin Assistant)

Mrs Terri Ward (Admin Assistant)

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs C Bounds, Miss N Flynn,

Mrs L Howse

 

After School Club

Mrs C Bounds, Ms K Edwards,

Mrs C Eastman,

Miss N Flynn, Mrs P Winter 

 

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Farr

(ELSADisadvantaged Learner Advocate)

Mrs G Stevens

(RE Coordinator, Worship Coordinator,
Disadvantaged Learner Advocate)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Abbott

Mrs C Bounds

Mrs T Chivers

Ms J Duffy

Mrs C Eastman

Ms K Edwards

Miss N Flynn

Mrs K Gunton

Mrs T Ham

Mrs J Hargreaves

Mrs L Howse

Miss D Joseph

Mrs V McKerrow

Mrs S Morris

Mrs D Southern

Mrs S Taylor

Mrs J Wadsworth 

Mrs T Ward

Mrs P Winter

 

 

Mid-day Supervisory Assistants

Mrs C Eastman   

Ms K Edwards

Miss N Flynn

Mrs E Gonsalves

Mrs K Gough

Mrs K Gunton

Mrs L Howse

Miss D Joseph

Mrs V McKerrow

Mrs S Morris

Mrs S Taylor

Miss S Wickson

Ms E Wilson

Mrs P Winter

       

Caretaking

Mr P Stokes

Mr L Sawyer

 

Cleaners

Mrs D Buckland

Mrs T Burberry

Miss K Harvey

Mrs C Oakley

Mrs M Ody