List of School Staff

Head Teacher - Mrs Naomi Clarke

Deputy Head Teacher - Mr Russ Payne 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Senior Leadership Team

    Designated Safeguarding Lead:                                 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads:                                          

                                                       

Mrs N Clarke                                              Mr R Payne                                Mrs H Fudge

                      

                     Head Teacher                                                      Deputy Head Teacher                 Early Years Leader 

 

              

       Special Educational Needs                   Disadvantaged Learner Lead  
   & Disability Coordinator                            & Key Stage 1 Lead         
                               

Mrs Liz Tawn                      Mrs L Tew                                           Miss S Browne  

                                                                                                  

Key Stage 2

Led by Mr R Payne

Explorer

Year 6

Miss D Palmer

Writing Coordinator

Orbiter

Year 6

Mr M Cooper

Geography  Coordinator

Pioneer

Year 5

Mr S Biddle

Computing Coordinator

Spirit

Year 5

Mrs B Gault &

Mrs B Walker

Maths Coordinator

Opportunity 

 Year 4

Mrs S Morris 

History Coordinator

Curiosity

 Year 4

 Mrs A Cuthbert 

 MFL Coordinator
Science Coordinator
 

Insight

Year 3

Miss N Heal

PE Coordinator

Pathfinder

Year 3

Mrs F Lambe

 
 

PE Coordinator

 

Key Stage 1

Led by Miss S Browne

Enterprise

Year 2

 Miss D Bond

PSHE Coordinator
School Council Lead
Pupil Mentor Lead

 

Horizon

Year 2

Miss S Browne

 

 

English Coordinator
Disadvantaged Learner Lead

Voyager

Year 1

Mrs K Imeson

Maths Coordinator

Forest School Coordinator

Discovery

Year 1

Mrs D Campbell

History Coordinator
Able, Interested & Motivated (AIM) Lead

Foundation Stage

Led by Mrs H Fudge

Challenger

Foundation Stage

Mrs J Hill

Art Coordinator
DT Coordinator

Endeavour

Foundation Stage

Mrs H Fudge

English Coordinator
Music Coordinator

School Administration

Mrs Liz Stephenson (School Business Manager)

Mrs Emma Wheeler (Admin Assistant)

 Mrs Hannah Ashdown (Admin Assistant)

Mrs Terri Ward (Admin Assistant)

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs C Bounds, Mrs B Broadfoot,

Mrs C Eastman, Mrs L Howse

 

After School Club

Mrs C Bounds, Mrs S Broadfoot,

Ms K Edwards, Ms C Vaughan 

 

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Farr

(ELSADisadvantaged Learner Advocate)

Mrs G Stevens

(RE Coordinator, Worship Coordinator,
Disadvantaged Learner Advocate)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Abbott

Mrs C Bounds

Mrs S Broadfoot

Mrs T Chivers

Ms J Duffy

Mrs C Eastman

Ms K Edwards

Miss N Flynn

Mrs K Gunton

Mrs J Hargreaves

Mrs L Howse

Mrs V McKerrow

Mrs S Morris

Mrs D Southern

Mrs J Wadsworth 

Mrs T Ward

Mid-day Supervisory Assistants

Mrs C Bounds

Mrs S Broadfoot

Mrs C Eastman   

Ms K Edwards

Miss N Flynn

Mrs E Gonsalves

Mrs K Gough

Mrs T King

Mrs V McKerrow

Mrs S Morris

Mrs S Taylor

Ms C Vaughan

Miss S Wickson

Ms E Wilson

       

 

Caretaking

Mr L Sawyer

 

Handy Person

Mr P Stokes